CARROT ESSENTIAL OIL
INCI: Daucus Carota
An essential oil used since ancient times for its countless properties. It is antiseptic and also healing. It promotes the healing of skin conditions such as boils, abscesses, etc.
It nourishes and rejuvenates. Suitable for all skin types (dry, normal, combination, oily, with acne, eczema, seborrhoea, couperose, blemishes or hyperpigmentation) and especially useful for mature or blemished skin.
Encourages connection with nature. Helps to connect with oneself and to fight frustration.