INCI: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil
This oil has a specific fatty acid, ricinoleic acid, known to be an agent that prevents the proliferation of microbes and gives it purifying properties. It is a beauty product with amazing virtues known since ancient times, as Cleopatra used it to remove make-up as well as to strengthen and lengthen eyelashes. It is ideal for the treatment of the under-eye circles. In addition, it cares for eye irritations as it is very gentle.
Castor oil has a soothing and healing effect on the skin and is also effective against brown spots on face and hands. It is anti-inflammatory and antibacterial.
Perfect for dry, devitalised, brittle or frizzy hair. Treats split ends and promotes hair growth.