INCI: Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil
A skin penetrating and restructuring oil. It is nourishing, anti-inflammatory and suitable for all skin types.
It is rich in vitamin E, gallic acid, carotenoids and other anti-free radical components. This oil is also known for its ability to absorb part of the UVA and UVB rays, so it provides light sun protection. It not only prepares the skin for sun exposure or intense cold, it also protects it.
Its composition rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids and vitamins keeps the skin firm, fights the signs of ageing and helps to reduce blemishes. It is also healing and soothing thanks to its exceptional composition of omega 3 and omega 6 essential fatty acids. It is used to relieve itching and eczema. These acids act on the inflammatory process and reduce redness and irritation.
It is an oil that restores youthfulness to the hair. Protects against oxidative damage and UV rays.