TAHITIAN MONOI BUTTER
INCI: Cocos Nucifera Oil, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower
Monoi butter is obtained from the maceration of copra (coconut) oil and the Tiare flower (emblem of Tahiti), which gives it a delicate and exotic fragrance, while transmitting its soothing, softening and toning properties.
Tahitian women have used it since ancient times to nourish, soothe, and protect their skin. It also has a firming and smoothing effect on the skin tissue.
Helps prevent skin dehydration, providing elasticity and minimising the impact of external aggressions, especially those of the sun.
It is indicated for tired, dry to very dry skin. Relaxed or flaccid skin, lack of elasticity. Damaged, flaky or chapped skin and skin with cuts.
Tahiti Monoi is an incredible hair butter that strengthens, softens and improves the elasticity of the hair. It leaves an invisible, non-greasy film on the hair fibre that protects it from external damage and makes it shiny, repaired and easy to style.