JOJOBA oil

PF266
€16.12
rating Read the 6 reviews
Average rating: 10/10 Number of reviews: 6

Organic Jojoba Vegetable Oil

  • Jojoba vegetable oil of is perfect for all skin types and is widely used for facial treatments since it is also suitable for mixed or oily skin.
  • Non-comedogenic. Its composition is similar to that of skin oil so its affinity with skin and hair is maximum.
  • It helps to reinforce the hydrolipidic layer of the skin and is an excellent moisturiser.
  • It is nourishing and penetrates  deep into the skin without leaving a greasy feel. It stands out for its anti-aging, sebum-regulating properties and is a great ally in fighting acne.

Combine Jojoba oil with your favourite essential oils + a box of 4 roll-ons. Are you ready to create?

.

50 ml | 100% Pure essential oils| Opaque glass | Vegan | Cruelty free | Ecocert Cosmos Organic

.

Precio 100 ml = 161,20 €

Discover all its benefts for your skin

- Regulates and balances oil levels in the skin or scalp.

- Its high ceramide content makes it a good choice for rebalancing the skin, deeply moisturising it and giving it a more youthful appearance. Its sebum-regulating capacity moisturises combination or oily skin without being greasy.

- It is nourishing and emollient and is one of the best oils for activating elastin metabolism. It provides elasticity and hydration so it is also ideal for dry or dull skin.

- It is anti-ageing and fights free radicals by repairing cell damage.

- It has anti-inflammatory properties thanks to its myristic acid content which helps to soothe inflamed skin.

- It is antibacterial and recommended for specific skin treatments.

Healing and repairing thanks to its high concentration of essential fatty acids.

- Very effective for cuticule treatment.

- An ideal oil to enrich facial, body or hair cosmetics.

How To Use

Facial and body use. All skin types.

Topical Use: An ideal oil to use on its own or also as a carrier oil to dilute essential oils and make your own aromatherapy blends.

It can also be used on its own for pregnant women, nursing mothers, babies, etc...  or in cases where the use of essential oils is not recommended.

It is ideal for enriching your creams, gels or shampoos. Combines well with all aromas and essential oils.

ALLERGIES: People allergic to nuts should have a use test to verify that it does not cause topical allergy.

Ingredients (INCI)

Simmondsia chinensis seed oil*.

*Ingredients from organic farming | 100% natural origin of total | 100% of the total ingredients are from Organic Farming. 

COSMOS ORGANIC certified by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS Standard

Description

Organic Jojoba Vegetable Oil

  • Jojoba vegetable oil of is perfect for all skin types and is widely used for facial treatments since it is also suitable for mixed or oily skin.
  • Non-comedogenic. Its composition is similar to that of skin oil so its affinity with skin and hair is maximum.
  • It helps to reinforce the hydrolipidic layer of the skin and is an excellent moisturiser.
  • It is nourishing and penetrates  deep into the skin without leaving a greasy feel. It stands out for its anti-aging, sebum-regulating properties and is a great ally in fighting acne.

Combine Jojoba oil with your favourite essential oils + a box of 4 roll-ons. Are you ready to create?

.

50 ml | 100% Pure essential oils| Opaque glass | Vegan | Cruelty free | Ecocert Cosmos Organic

.

Discover all its benefts for your skin

- Regulates and balances oil levels in the skin or scalp.

- Its high ceramide content makes it a good choice for rebalancing the skin, deeply moisturising it and giving it a more youthful appearance. Its sebum-regulating capacity moisturises combination or oily skin without being greasy.

- It is nourishing and emollient and is one of the best oils for activating elastin metabolism. It provides elasticity and hydration so it is also ideal for dry or dull skin.

- It is anti-ageing and fights free radicals by repairing cell damage.

- It has anti-inflammatory properties thanks to its myristic acid content which helps to soothe inflamed skin.

- It is antibacterial and recommended for specific skin treatments.

Healing and repairing thanks to its high concentration of essential fatty acids.

- Very effective for cuticule treatment.

- An ideal oil to enrich facial, body or hair cosmetics.

How To Use

Facial and body use. All skin types.

Topical Use: An ideal oil to use on its own or also as a carrier oil to dilute essential oils and make your own aromatherapy blends.

It can also be used on its own for pregnant women, nursing mothers, babies, etc...  or in cases where the use of essential oils is not recommended.

It is ideal for enriching your creams, gels or shampoos. Combines well with all aromas and essential oils.

ALLERGIES: People allergic to nuts should have a use test to verify that it does not cause topical allergy.

Ingredients (INCI)

Simmondsia chinensis seed oil*.

*Ingredients from organic farming | 100% natural origin of total | 100% of the total ingredients are from Organic Farming. 

COSMOS ORGANIC certified by Ecocert Greenlife according to COSMOS Standard

Product Details

733 Items

Comments

Filter reviews
(6)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)
(0)

rating 10
Genial
Para mis sinergias en aromaterapia
rating 10
10
Bien
rating 10
Perfecto para masaje
Me encanta ponerlo con la guasa y el rodillo
rating 10
Propiedades antiacné
Genial para fortalecer cremas
rating 10
10
Muy bien
rating 10
Muy recomendable
Me gusta mucho este aceite como base para las sinergias

You might also like

Product added to wishlist

Usamos cookies -más información- para mejorar tu experiencia de visita y compra. Si continúas navegando, estás aceptando estas condiciones.

 ¿Alguna duda?